Past Masters

Print Friendly

Past Masters – Mount Sinai-Pillars Lodge

2016 W. Bro. Ovidiu Muresan
2015 W. Bro. Victor Rubinoff
2014 W. Bro. Donald Kemball
2013 W. Bro. Lee Spagat
2012 W. Bro. Neil Friedman
2011 W. Bro. Albert Han
 

Past Masters – The Lodge of the Pillars

Past Masters – Mount Sinai Lodge

1960/61 * V. W. Bro. Leo Morse
1960/61 * V. W. Bro. Hyman Bocknek
1962 * V. W. Bro. Donald S. Cody
1963 * W. Bro. S.J. Melzer
1964 + W. Bro. George A.E. Hendle
1965 * V. W. Bro. Samuel Tenenbaum
1966 * R. W. Bro. Edward Barbour
1967 * V. W. Bro. Herbert G. Hearn
1968 + W. Bro. Ron Tannenbaum
1969 + W. Bro. Ron Tannenbaum
1970 + W. Bro. William Cook
1971 V. W. Bro. Gerald Segal
1972 * W. Bro. Irvin Sax
1973 * R. W. Bro. James McCrae
1974 + W. Bro. Leslie Stimpson
1975 * W. Bro. Herman Laywine
1976 V. W. Bro. Earle Corbett
1977 W. Bro. Norman Sloven
1978 W. Bro. Allan Perlmutar
1979 W. Bro. John Shannon
1980 W. Bro. Raymond Willams
1981 * W. Bro. Max Sherif
1982 * W. Bro. Alfred Blain
1983 V. W. Bro. John B. Warren
1984 * W. Bro. Bernard Segal
1985 * V. W. Bro. Craig Scanlon
1986 * W. Bro. Ernest Hughes
1987 R. W. Bro. Michael F. Weingott
1988 W. Bro. Michael Fermanian
1989 W. Bro. Alexander Murphy
1990 R. W. Bro. Isaac Lazar
1991 W. Bro. James Bolton
1992 + W. Bro. Iginio Cogo
1993 W. Bro. Michael Fermanian
1994 W. Bro. Alexander Murphy
1995 V. W. Bro. Leonard I. Levy
1996 * V. W. Bro. Craig Scanlon
1997 * V. W. Bro. Ernest C. Reeves
1998 W. Bro. Raymond Williams
1999 R. W. Bro. Isaac Lazar
2000 R. W. Bro. Isaac Lazar
2001 * V. W. Bro. Craig Scanlon
2002 W. Bro. Barry Rebuck
2003 W. Bro. Donovan Spence
2004 W. Bro. Donovan Spence
2005 W. Bro. Neil Nathan
2006 W. Bro. David Gellman
2007 W. Bro. Jonathan Silbert
2008 W. Bro. David Gellman
2009 W. Bro. Victor Rubinoff
2010 W. Bro. Neil Nathan
WM. Mercer Wilson Medal Winners
1946 Bro. Maurice Mentel
1972 * Bro. Max Perlstein
The Grand Master’s Meritorious Award
1985 * Bro. Harry Lester
1988 * Bro. Saul Carr
1989 V.W. Bro. Leonard Levy
1914 * R.W. Bro. H.C. Sculley
1915 * R.W. Bro. H.C. Sculley
1916 * W. Bro. A. Brookstone
1917 * W. Bro. J.D. Bland
1918 * R.W. Bro. A.L. Tinker
1919 * R.W. Bro. A.L. Tinker
1920 * V.W. Bro. M.S. Stanleigh
1921 * W. Bro. J.J. DeYoung Greenberg
1922 * V.W. Bro. J.B. Danson
1923 * V.W. Bro. L.M. Singer
1924 * W. Bro. S.M. Hansher
1925 * W. Bro. J. Finberg
1926 * W. Bro. A. Singer
1927 * W. Bro. S. Factor
1928 * W. Bro. A. Clavir
1929 * R.W. Bro. Nathan Phillips
1930 * W. Bro. J.J. DeYoung Greenberg
1931 * W. Bro. B. Luxenberg
1932 * V.W. Bro. Max Cooper
1933 * W. Bro. C.J. Benjamin
1934 * V.W. Bro. Mort L. Levy
1935 * V.W. Bro. Leo Danson
1936 * W. Bro. Max E. Enkin
1937 * W. Bro. A.I. Cohen
1938 * W. Bro. Mark Levy
1939 * V.W. Bro. Abraham Fox
1940 * W. Bro. N. Perlmutter
1941 * W. Bro. Burt Freed
1942 * W. Bro. L. Herman
1943 * W. Bro. Phil Abrams
1944 * R.W. Bro. D. Lou Harris
1945 * W. Bro. George Pollock
1946 * W. Bro. W.H. Samuel
1947 * W. Bro. Lionel Lester
1948 * W. Bro. Wm. Fienberg
1949 * W. Bro. Mark Perlmutter
1950 W. Bro. Samuel L. Orenstein
1951 * W. Bro. W.B. Danson
1952 * V.W. Bro. Leo Morse
1953 * W. Bro. Murray Fidler
1954 * W. Bro. Wm. A. Crocker
1955 * W. Bro. J.H. Gerston
1956 * W. Bro. J.A. Shapiro
1957 * W. Bro. Hersh Levy
1958 * W. Bro. Howard A. Phillips
1959 V.W. Bro. Leonard I. Levy
1960 * W. Bro. Wm. K. Scaller
1961 * W. Bro. Meyer Harris
1962 * R.W. Bro. David List
1963 * V.W. Bro. Fred Harris
1964 * W. Bro. Gordon Book
1965 * W. Bro. Ned Austin
1966 * R.W. Bro. Sam Stambler
1967 W. Bro. Buddy Dick
1968 * V.W. Bro. Archie Goldstein
1969 R.W. Bro. Samuel H. Cohen
1970 * W. Bro. Carl Rees
1971 * W. Bro. John Wiseman
1972 W. Bro. Harvey M. Haber
1973 * W. Bro. Jack Reed
1974 W. Bro. Jack Markle
1975 W. Bro. Marvin Talsky
1976 * W. Bro. Alan C. Snider
1977 * W. Bro. Rubin B. Marks
1978 * V.W. Bro. Irving Goodman
1979 W. Bro. Sam Sniderman
1980 W. Bro. Warren Covent
1981 W. Bro. Lorne Alter
1982 W. Bro. Joe Bloom
1983 R.W. Bro. Gerald Grupp
1984 V.W. Bro. Brian Waldman
1985 * W. Bro. Gerald Lipperman
1986 W. Bro. Brian W.J. Fallick
1987 V.W. Bro. Leonard I. Levy
1988 W. Bro. Michael E. Noorden
1989 W. Bro. Ernest Dicker
1990 W. Bro. Michael Kellen
1991 W. Bro. Wayne Novak
1992 V.W. Bro. Brian Waldman
1993 W. Bro. Michael E. Noorden
1994 W. Bro. John L. Marshall
1995 W. Bro. Brian Novak
1996 W. Bro. Brian Novak
1997 W. Bro. Neil Friedman
1998 R. W. Bro. Michael A. Litvak
1999 R. W. Bro. Michael A. Litvak
2000 W. Bro. Stuart Novak
2001 W. Bro. Kory Goldblum
2002 W. Bro. Kory Goldblum
2003 W. Bro. John Phillips
2004 W. Bro. John Phillips
2005 W. Bro. Michael E. Noorden
2006 W. Bro. Neil Friedman
2007 W. Bro. Albert J. Han
2008 V.W. Bro. Sydney Schatzker
2009 R. W. Bro. Michael A. Litvak
2010 W. Bro. Peter Stern


Calendar of Events

  • Events are coming soon, stay tuned!

How to Join


So...you want to join? ...[more]


Fremasonry


What Is Freemasonry?

Freemasonry is the oldest and largest world wide fraternity dedicated to the Brotherhood of Man under the Fatherhood of a Supreme Being. Although of a religious nature, Freemasonry is not a religion. It urges its members, however, to be faithful and devoted to their own religious beliefs.